बायग्रैंड क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)World Cricket· Hot
-
1
Kotak's Praise and the Scorebook's Silence: India's 226 Chase at Christchurch
-
2
Wisden's Unanswered Quiz Question: The Captain-Keeper-Opener Rarity and the Depth of Indian Opening Batting
-
3
Third Flag, Same Question: Aliss Al Islam's Action and the Unfinished Promise of a Domestic Clearance
-
4
Aliss Al Islam's Suspect-Action Report: The 8.3-Over Spell Is Context, Not Evidence
-
5
India's 2-0: The 8 PM Dew, the Toss Ledger, and New Zealand's Unfinished Overs
-
6
Nortje's Groin and the Decider's Clock: The Arithmetic the Scorecard Never Records
-
7
The Complete-Looking Empty Report: In Cricket, the Strongest Evidence of Injury Is What Was Never Logged
Fifteen Balls, Zero Runs, Four Wickets: How Bangladesh's Wait Broke Inside a Single OverThe first page of my notebook for this match is unfinished. It carries one...
Amir's NCA Visit and One Conditional Clause: The Unfinished Line in the PCB Development ReportThe first thing Mohammad Amir said at the National Cricket Academy in Lahore...
The Mehedi Hasan Hridoy File: 18 Years, a Fourth Chemotherapy Cycle, and a Record With No Cricket Numbers in ItBangladesh Medical University Hospital, Dhaka. Twelve noon exactly. Mehedi...
The PSL Sixes Proposal: A Step Toward Smaller Cities, A Debt Toward the CalendarThe proposal PSL CEO Salman Naseer floated on a PSL podcast contained fewer...
2026-10-24 17:42Where the Data Is Blank, the Story Is Real: Indian Golf's Actual Cut Line
2026-10-23 18:31From 54 to 72: Oosthuizen's 'Hardest Decision' and the Ledger Behind It
2026-10-24 19:21Blades Brown: The Youngest Korn Ferry Tour Graduate at 19, But What Do the Numbers Say?
2026-10-23 21:59From Washington Road to Topgolf: John Daly's Two-Masters Deal and the Fan Economy Augusta Never Owned
Football
Two Billion Euros, Five Months, Zero Data: Nine Football Stories That Are Really One Argument About Who Owns the Ladder
Football
The Saudi Pundit Attacked Postecoglou — Al-Nassr's Real Problem Is 1-0 Wins, Not 20 Points
Football
Beşiktaş's Top-8 Declaration and Palace's High Tempo: The Real Signal Inside Italiano's Press Conference
Two Billion Euros, Five Months, Zero Data: Nine Football Stories That Are Really One Argument About Who Owns the Ladder
Football
The Saudi Pundit Attacked Postecoglou — Al-Nassr's Real Problem Is 1-0 Wins, Not 20 Points
Football
Beşiktaş's Top-8 Declaration and Palace's High Tempo: The Real Signal Inside Italiano's Press Conference
Forty-Six Minutes Is a Document: DRG's 2-0 Over Rare Atom and the Arithmetic Behind VCT China's Ten-to-Eight Cut
At Worlds 2026, TSW's No.1 Seed Buys No Insurance: Reading Hizto's Interview Against a 0-3 Balance Sheet
DRG 2-0 Rare Atom: The Veto, the Bye and the 25-to-27 October Arithmetic at VCT Threshold China
TSW's No.1 Seed Is a Narrative, Not an Edge: The Gap Between Hizto's Interview and the MSI 0-3
Chovy and Rookie: Not a Seven-Year Wait, but Two Career Curves Crossing
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: The Street Fighter Premiere, a Green Qipao and Vietnam's Content Layer
Field Hockey
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bench Depth Is Bangladesh's Real Champions Trophy WagerBangladesh's men's hockey team will play five matches between 27 October and ...
Field Hockey
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the CampRead the fixture list, not the team sheet. October 27, 29, 30, November 1 and...
Field Hockey
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh, the Real Question Is the Calendar, Not the Game PlanOctober 27 against India. October 29. October 30. November 1. November 2. Fiv...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bench Depth Is Bangladesh's Real Champions Trophy WagerBangladesh's men's hockey team will play five matches between 27 October and ...
Field Hockey
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the CampRead the fixture list, not the team sheet. October 27, 29, 30, November 1 and...
Field Hockey
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: For Bangladesh, the Real Question Is the Calendar, Not the Game PlanOctober 27 against India. October 29. October 30. November 1. November 2. Fiv...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Auditing Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Build-Up Begins With the Calendar
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter, 20th Edition: Twenty Years of Ledger at Colombo's Astro Turf
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
One Hundred Grams: What the Paris Scale Wrote, and What It Left Out2026-10-25
The Scale, the Gavel and the Bylaw: Indian Wrestling's Real Scoreboard2026-10-24
The Akhada Transfer Window: In Indian Wrestling, the Signing Is Decided by a Job, a Bus Fare and a Selection Circular2026-10-24
The Auction Board: Indian Wrestling's Only Price, and the Ledger Nobody Published2026-10-24
Paris's 100 Grams and the Real Ledger of Indian Wrestling2026-10-24
Eight Medals, Six Bronzes, No Gold: Indian Wrestling's Arithmetic Sits Between 57kg and 66kg2026-10-23
No Wrestling at Glasgow 2026: India's Crisis Is the Calendar, Not the Culture2026-10-23
Wrestling Is Decided on the Scale: From Paris's 100 Grams to Haryana's Trials2026-10-23
The Weight-Class Lottery: Indian Boxing's Toughest Opponent Is a CommitteeSix-forty in the morning. The scale sits in the hall of the national camp at...
Forty-Eight Days from Glasgow to Aichi: Indian Boxing's Costliest Decision Is Hidden in the CalendarAt half past six on a June morning at the SAI NIS hall in Patiala, eleven nam...
Patiala's Unreported Injury Ledger: Weight Cuts, Job Dependence and the Road to LA 2028Patiala's Unreported Injury Ledger: Weight Cuts, Job Dependence and the Road ...
Boxing Trapped in Paperwork: World Boxing Membership and the Empty Column Before Los AngelesOn 15 October 2026, the second day of the International Olympic Committee's...
From 49 to 51 Kilograms: When the Olympic Weight-Class Is Redrawn, the Boxer Pays the BillRio de Janeiro, August 2026. Men's light flyweight — 49 kilograms, the lighte...
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Indian Boxing Ledger After Paris3 August 2026, North Paris Arena, the second session of the evening. Men's 71...
Sample Taken Before Sydney Marathon Tests Positive for EPO: Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended, and What the File Does Not Say2026-10-24
Sydney's Win, Nairobi's Sample: The Ledger Test on Peres Jepchirchir2026-10-24
Peres Jepchirchir's Sydney Win and the Kenyan Sample: The Gap Between a Test and a Headline2026-10-24
The Truth of the Empty Column: What Never Gets Recorded in Women's Athletics2026-10-24
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Four Columns That Never Made the Record2026-10-24
The Blank Ledger: The Injury Paper Indian Athletics Never Wrote2026-10-23
Ruti Aga: The six-year ban came from a prescription no clinic ever wrote, not from the injection2026-10-23
The Sample Came Before the Win: Peres Jepchirchir Provisionally Suspended After EPO Finding2026-10-23
Ruti Aga and the Prescription That Was Never Written: In a Six-Year Ban, the Paperwork Lost, Not the Drug2026-10-23
Sindh's First Gold and the Arithmetic of 32:32.40: Pace, Distance and the Gap in Pakistan's Race Walk2026-10-23
Karachi's Long Walk: Mahnoor's 32:32.40, Sindh's First Gold, and the Twelve Minutes Nobody Filed2026-10-23
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Empty Payload: When a Tennis Story Comes Back With No Story, Who Stops It?2026-10-24
Austin's Schedule, Mercedes' Package, and the Standings Arithmetic Nobody Has Run Yet2026-10-24
Ten Breaks and a Hidden Crack: Shnaider's Ningbo Win Was Far More Fragile Than the Scoreline2026-10-24
Kostyuk's Wrist, Muchova's Ticket: A Qualification Decided Off-Court2026-10-24
A Car Price List Inside a Tennis Tag2026-10-24
An EV Price List Inside the Tennis Pipeline: 17 Data Points, Zero Tennis Entities2026-10-23
The Last Seat's Ledger: Kostyuk's Wrist, Swiatek's Thigh and Muchova's Qualification Without a Match2026-10-23
Manchester City 5-1 AEK Athens: The One Shot That Is Truer Than Foden's Hat-Trick2026-10-23
Nine Headings, Not One Name: When Tennis's Record Comes Back Blank2026-10-23
The Empty File: The Night the Scorecard Had No Date2026-10-23
1Budva’s European Club Cup: 108 Teams, 22 Women’s Teams and a 2715 Average Behind the Barcelona Headline2026-10-23
2The European Club Cup 'Perfect' Is a Team Match-Point, Not a Board Score — And the Same Page Is Selling a 2026 Scotch Course2026-10-23
3Wesley So Beats Caruana in the Tiebreak for a Fourth US Chess Title — and the Clock Nobody Printed2026-10-23
4Carlsen's Admission: Where the Wall of Human Accuracy Stands in the Engine Era2026-10-23
5Carlsen's Engine Truth: 'Humans Are Not That Good at Chess' — and the Five-Hour Line Where He Now Slips2026-10-23
Qatar–Abu Dhabi: Sainz's 'Too Early to Be Convinced' and a Date Nobody Has FixedCarlos Sainz said two sentences in the mixed zone and neither was inflammator...
Mekies' Deal to 2031: The Sentence About the Car Says More Than Verstappen's EndorsementThe sentence Max Verstappen said at Thursday's media session ahead of the...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Empty Cell, Green Light: F1's Most Expensive Mistake Is the One That Never Flags an Error2026-10-24
In the Cost-Cap Era, F1's Real Fight Is Fought in the Ledger2026-10-23
Qatar–Abu Dhabi: Sainz's 'Too Early to Be Convinced' and a Date Nobody Has Fixed2026-10-24
Austin's Bumpy Asphalt and Russell's Two-Year Resurfacing Call: The Debate Is About the Surface, the Invoice Is About Someone Else2026-10-24
COTA's Pain: Norris's Headache Pill and a Ledger 13 Years Unbalanced2026-10-24
Two Fridays, One Clause: Audi's Slater Experiment Is a Data Trade, Not a Talent Gift2026-10-24
Zero Information Points, Zero Excuses: An Audit of a Failed F1 Data Pipeline2026-10-25
The Empty Cell in F1 Data: When Format Breeds the Illusion of Analysis2026-10-23
Verstappen Backs Mekies' 2031 Red Bull Deal — and Concedes a Car Limitation 2026 Cannot Fix2026-10-23
Antonelli's First Title Chance: The 'Unfinished Job' Line at COTA and an Eight-Point Lead That Doesn't Add Up2026-10-24
Mekies' Deal to 2031: The Sentence About the Car Says More Than Verstappen's Endorsement2026-10-24
The Dossier Came Back Blank: Evidence, Inference and the Gap Between Them in F1 Reporting2026-10-23
Nine Empty Fields: Why "Insufficient Information" Is the Most Honest Answer in F1 Reporting2026-10-23
Abu Dhabi 2026: Horner's 'New Details' Are the Same Radio We Already Heard Live2026-10-23
McLaren's Knife-Edge Pace: The Illusion of Three Poles, a Car in Crisis, and the Real Battleground of 20262026-10-24
The Empty Field: The F1 Story Whose Body Never Arrived2026-10-24
Leclerc Picks a Goal Bigger Than P2 — The Arithmetic of Ferrari's Conversion Problem, Singapore to Austin2026-10-23
Leclerc Picks a Goal Bigger Than P2: Ferrari Has a 105-Point Buffer, Not a Win2026-10-23
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408










